Correctional Service Medals for Distinguished & Meritorious Service announced, know winners

President of India has approved the conferment of Correctional Service Medals to the following prison personnel on the occasion of Republic Day 2019.

 

Shri Vemuri Venkata Koti Veera Durga Prasad

Head Warder, Sub Jail, Sattenapalli, Guntur

Andhra Pradesh

 

Shri Kamla Prasad Patel

Warder, Central Jail, Sagar

Madhya Pradesh

 

Shri Pradeep Kumar Raj

District Probation Officer, Berhampur

Odisha

 

Shri Shailendra Kumar Tripathi

Warder, Central Jail, Bareilly

Uttar Pradesh

 

Shri Pavan Kumar Kothari

Deputy Jailor, Sub Jail, Haldwani

Uttrakhand

 

Shri Prakash Chand Sharma

Assistant Superintendent, Central Jail No. 2, Tihar

NCT of Delhi

 

Shri Om Prakash

Head Warder, Central Jail No.7, Tihar

NCT of Delhi

 

 

 

 

 

Meritorious Service

 

Shri Putti Ganga Sai Ram Prakash

Superintendent, Central Prison, Rajamahendravaram

Andhra Pradesh

 

Shri Geddam Jayavardhan

IG, Andhra Pradesh Correctional Service, Vijayawada

Andhra Pradesh

 

Shri Dular Singh Verma

Warder, Central Jail, Raipur

Chhattisgarh

 

Smt. Flora Lakra

Head Warder, Central Jail, Amikapur

Chhattisgarh

 

Shri Desai Prabhatbhai Ravjibhai

Subedar, Jamnagar District Prison

Gujarat

 

Shri Vaghela Bharatji Rajaji

Jailor, Ahmedabad Central Jail

Gujarat

 

Shri Baljeet Singh

Head Warder, Central Jail, Ambala

Haryana

 

Shri Deep Chand

Head Warder, District Jail, Kaithal

Haryana

 

Shri Abdul Razak Malla

Assistant Superintendent, District Jail, Leh

Jammu & Kashmir

 

Shri Mohinder Singh

Assistant Superintendent, Sub Jail, Hiranagar

Jammu & Kashmir

 

Shri Yog Raj

Head Warder, Central Jail, Jammu Kotbhalwal

Jammu & Kashmir

 

Sri M. Baburaj

Joint Superintendent, SICA, Poojappura, Thiruvananthapuram

Kerala

 

Sri M.K. Balakrishnan

Superintendent, Sub Jail, Alathur

Kerala

 

Shri Karan Singh Raghuvanshi

Head Warder, Sub Jail, Barwah

Madhya Pradesh

 

Shri Prakash Narayan Dixit

Head Warder, District Jail, Chhindwada

Madhya Pradesh

 

Shri Ravindra Jamkar

Head Warder, District Jail, Balaghat

Madhya Pradesh

 

Shri Vacha Ram

Warder, Central Jail Gwalior

Madhya Pradesh

Shri Vijay Babaji Parab

Subedar, Byculla District Prison

Maharashtra

 

Shri Pramod Dadu Gaikwad

Subedar, Aurangabad Central Prison

Maharashtra

 

Shri Ramchandra Tukaram Patil

Haveldar, Yerwada Central Prison

Maharashtra

 

Shri Yeshavant Anna Pawar

Sepoy, Daulatrao Jadhav Jail Officer Training College, Yerwada, Pune

Maharashtra

 

Shri Sunakar Pradhan

Prison Welfare Officer, Special Jail, Bhubaneswar

Odisha

Shri Kamakhi Prasad Pati

Assistant Jailor, Circle Jail, Berhampur

Odisha

 

Shri S. Sukumaran

Jailor, Central Prison, Coimbatore

Tamil Nadu

 

Shri N. Sait Asan Mohamed

Assistant Jailor, Sub Jail, Tenkasi

Tamil Nadu

 

Smt. S. Indira

Assistant Jailor, Special Prison for Women, Madurai

Tamil Nadu

 

Shri. T. Sethuraman

Chief Head Warder, District Jail, Nagercoil

Tamil Nadu

 

Shri Shenkeshi Venkateshwarlu

Chief Head Warder, Sub Jail, Mahabubabad

Telangana

 

Shri Gandla Muktheshwar

Chief Head Warder, District Prison, Nalgonda

Telangana

 

Shri Syed Khaja Pasha

Head Warder, Central Prison, Cherlapalli

Telangana

 

Shri Aloke Singh

Superintendent, District Jail, Aligarh

Uttar Pradesh

 

Shri Laxman Singh

Warder, District Jail, Banda

Uttar Pradesh

 

Shri Shyamnrayan Yadav

Head Warder, District Jail, Ghazipur

Uttar Pradesh

 

Shri Ashok Kumar Sagar

Jailor, Central Jail, Bareilly

Uttar Pradesh

Smt. Skushama Shukla

Head Warder, District Jail, Kheri

Uttar Pradesh

 

Shri Pal Dass Singh

Head Warder, RMO Office, Central Jail Hospital, Tihar

NCT of Delhi

 

Shri Mohinder Singh

Head Warder, Central Jail No.4, Tihar

NCT of Delhi

 

Shri Rabendra Singh Bisht

Head Warder, Central Jail No.2, Tihar

NCT of Delhi

1
Back to top button